Monday, October 13, 2008


Ok, I have a sexy card to share with you tonight. I thought these stamps were so pretty, I had to have them and at $1 a stamp, who could resist! lol :)

For the cami and bikini pantie, I stamped them using black onyx ink onto pink polka dot patterned paper to give a nice soft background. OMG, they're so pretty. I think I'm obsessed! lol :) These aren't exactly stamps for general use, but something nice for a 'special' occasion.

Well, I think that I'm gonna challenge myself to make Christmas cards for at least the next dozen cards that I make, some of those might even be mass-produced if I can find an easy sketch to play with. I can't believe I still don't have an cards ready to send out for the holidays...I had a big plan to start in January and do so many each month leading up so that I'd be all done by the first of November. Well, it's mid October and yup, no Xmas cards done yet! I could seriously kick myself! lol :) Maybe next year...

Thanks for stoppin' by! :)

Stamps: Lacy Cami & Lacy Bikini - Alesa Baker Designs (Impression Obsession), 'Ooh-la-la' (Pink Cat Studio)
Cardstock: Groovy Guava (SU), White Linen (CRS), Key Lime Flat (CRS)
Patterned Paper: Classic K McKenna (K & Company)
Ink: Black Onyx (VersaFine)
Tools: Cuttlebug, Swiss Dots Embossing Folder, Scissors
Embellishments: Light Pink Sheer Polka Dot Ribbon (Michaels), Clear Bling (Staples)

1 comment:

Corie said...

Ooooo-la-la is right -- this is great!!